Savannah-Chatham County Public School System

< October 2019 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
  Softball: 3AAA Region Softball Tournament
 30 
  Softball: 3AAA Region Softball Tournament
  Softball: 3AAA Region Softball Tournament
  Softball: Rice Creek vs DeRenne MS
  Softball: Coastal MS vs Hesse
  Softball: Garrison K8 vs Southwest MS
  Softball: Godley Station vs STEM
  Softball: West Chatham vs Isle of Hope
 1 
  Softball: 3AAA Region Softball Tournament
 2 
  Softball: 3AAA Region Softball Tournament
  MS Football: Coastal vs DeRenne
  MS Football: Hubert vs Oglethorpe
  MS Football: West Chatham vs Myers
  Cross Country: Coastal Empire Invite
  Softball:DeRenne MS vs Garrison K8
  Softball: Godley Station vs Coastal MS
  Softball: Isle of Hope vs Southwest MS
  Softball: STEM vs West Chatham MS
  Softball: Hesse vs Oglethorpe Charter
 3 
  Softball: West Chatham vs DeRenne MS
  Softball: Rice Creek vs Godley Station
  Softball: Oglethorpe Charter vs Isle of Hope
  Softball: Coastal MS vs STEM
  Softball: Garrison K8 vs Hesse
  Football: Jenkins vs Islands
 4 
  Football: Groves (HC) vs Savannah H.S.
  Football: Johnson vs Benedictine
  Football: Windsor Forest vs South East Bulloch
  Football: New Hampstead vs Hilton Head
 5 
 6 
 7 
  Softball: Oglethorpe vs DeRenne MS
  Softball: West Chatham MS vs Godley Station
  Softball: Southwest MS vs Hesse
  Softball: Garrison K8 vs STEM
  Softball: Coastal MS vs Rice Creek
 8 
 9 
  MS Football: Coastal vs Myers
  MS Football: DeRenne vs Southwest
  MS Football: Hubert vs West Chatham
  Cross Country: Middle School Open
  Softball: MS Playoffs
 10 
  Softball: MS Championship
 11 
  Football: Islands (HC) vs Johnson
  Football: Jenkins vs South East Bulloch
  Football: Windsor Forest vs Benedictine
 12 
  Football: Beach (HC) vs Groves
  Football: New Hampstead (HC) vs South Effingham
 13 
 14 
 15 
 16 
  MS Football:Coastal vs Oglelthorpe
  MS Football: DeRenne vs Myers
  MS Football:Hubert vs Southwest
 17 
  Football: Groves vs Windsor Forest
 18 
  Football: Jenkins (HC) vs Beach
  Football: Island vs Benedictine
  Football: Johnson (HC) vs Savannah H.S.
 19 
 20 
 21 
  Volleyball: West Chatham vs. Mercer
  Volleyball: Godley Station vs. DeRenne
  Volleyball: Hesse vs. Hubert
  Volleyball: Southwest Middle vs. Mercer
  Volleyball: Georgetown vs. DeRenne
  Volleyball: West Chatham vs. Southwest Middle
  Volleyball: Godley Station vs. Georgetown
 22 
 23 
  Volleyball: Rice Creek vs. Garrison
  Volleyball: Coastal vs. Myers
  Volleyball: Oglethorpe Charter vs. Isle of Hope
  MS Football: Coastal vs Southwest
  MS Football: DeRenne vs West Chatham
  MS Football: Myers vs Oglethorpe
  Cross Country: Middle School City Championship
  Volleyball: Ellis vs. Garrison
  Volleyball: STEM Academy vs. Myers
  Volleyball: Savannah Classical vs. Isle of Hope
  Volleyball: Rice Creek vs. Ellis
  Volleyball: Coastal vs. STEM Academy
  Volleyball: Oglethorpe Charter vs. Savannah Classical
 24 
 25 
  Football: Beach (SN) vs Johnson
  Football: Jenkins (SN) vs Groves
  Football: Windsor Forest (SN) vs Savannah H.S.
  Football: New Hampstead vs Wayne County
 26 
 27 
 28 
  Volleyball: Southwest Middle vs. Georgetown
  Volleyball: Coastal Middle vs. Isle of Hope
  Volleyball: DeRenne Middle vs. Ellis
  Volleyball: Garrison vs. Georgetown
  Volleyball: Mercer vs. Ellis
  Volleyball: Rice Creek vs. Godley Station
  Volleyball: STEM Academy vs. Hubert
  Volleyball: Southwest Middle vs.Garrison
  Volleyball: DeRenne Middle vs. Mercer
  Volleyball: Godley Station vs. West Chatham
  Volleyball: Oglethorpe Charter vs. Hubert
  Volleyball: Rice Creek vs. West Chatham
  Volleyball: STEM Academy vs. Oglethorpe Charter
 29 
  Volleyball: Rice Creek vs. Godley Station
  Volleyball: STEM Academy vs. Hubert
  Volleyball: Godley Station vs. West Chatham
  Volleyball: Oglethorpe Charter vs. Hubert
  Volleyball: Rice Creek vs. West Chatham
  Volleyball: STEM Academy vs. Oglethorpe Charter
 30 
  Volleyball: Rice Creek vs. Godley Station
  Volleyball: STEM Academy vs. Hubert
  Volleyball: Godley Station vs. West Chatham
  Volleyball: Oglethorpe Charter vs. Hubert
  Volleyball: Rice Creek vs. West Chatham
  Volleyball: STEM Academy vs. Oglethorpe Charter
  MS Football: Playoffs
  MS Football: Playoffs
 31 
  Football: Johnson vs Windsor Forest
 1 
  Football: Beach vs Benedictine
  Football: Groves vs South East Bulloch
  Football: Savannah H.S. (HC) vs Island
  Football: New Hampstead (SN) vs Ware County
 2 
  Volleyball: Hesse vs. Savannah Classical
  Volleyball: Myers vs. Savannah Classical
  Volleyball: Hesse vs. Myers

The Savannah-Chatham County Public School System is committed to ensuring that all material on its websites are accessible to students, faculty, staff and the general public. If you experience difficulty with accessibility on any web pages or documents, please request the materials in an alternate format by contacting us: communications@sccpss.com